CER CUTE AS A BUTTON

Date of Birth:
5/4/2018
Description:
Extra Fancy black and white spotted, patched, snowflaked, freckled, etc (!) 5/4/2018 heifer calf Cute As A Button (CER RJ Admiral Rattler x High Fires Tempo).
Nickname:
'Button'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Cuttin’ Edge Ranch Longhorns
Breeder:
Cuttin’ Edge Ranch Longhorns
Notes:
Cuttin' Edge Ranch branded XE right shoulder and #822 right hip.
PH #:
822
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
Talk about living up to her name!! Black and white spotted, patched, splattered, frosted, streaked and raindropped Cute As A Button (CER RJ Admiral Rattler x High Fires Tempo) was born as cute as they come (5/4/2018). Add amazing pedigree, correct conformation, friendly happy attitude to the package and you can go to bed at night sleeping well, knowing that dreams really do come true for your herd of Texas Longhorns! Happy Days!