CER Carolyn Sue Poppins

Date of Birth:
8/28/2018
Description:
Beautifully marked heifer calf, with white body and red spots, red face and shoulder with matching 4 red legs. $3,500.
Nickname:
'Carolyn Sue'
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Cuttin’ Edge Ranch Longhorns
Breeder:
Cuttin’ Edge Ranch Longhorns
Notes:
Heifer calf Cuttin' Edge Ranch branded EX right shoulder and 825 right hip.
PH #:
825
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
A beautifully marked red/white heifer calf CER Carolyn Sue Poppins (CER RJ Admiral Rattler x LLL Max’s Mary Poppins) came to us on a bright sunny Arizona morning between Monsoon rain storms 8/28/2018 (see LLL Mary Poppins photo). She brings us a truly beautiful pedigree, looks like an artists rendition of a perfect Texas Longhorn heifer…for whom we have high hopes of bringing those qualities to our herd one day!